2017 Events Programme
 
 
Date
 Competition
 Location
 Entry Form
Results
 Past Winners 
Thur 23rd Feb
Senior's 4BBB Stableford ***
Eastern Sward
 

RESULTS

Sun 19th Mar
Men's & Mixed Foursomes
Championship
Ringwood

 

 

Mens RESULTS

 

Mixed RESULTS

Thur 6th April
Junior Championship ***
LaTrobe  GC   
 
 
Sun 27th Aug
Open Championship
Albert Park
 RESULTS
Sun 27th Aug
Open - Nett - Toy Cup
Albert Park
 RESULTS
Sun 27th Aug
President's Trophy
Albert Park 
 RESULTSClick Here
Thu 12th Oct
Seniors/Veteran's Champ***
Kingston Links
 
Sun 29th Oct
President & Captain's Teams Event
Ringwood

 

RESULTS

Sun 10th Dec
Champion Of Champions
Patterson River
 RESULTS
Sun 10th Dec
Medalist Of Medalists
Patterson River
 RESULTS
 
 
 

  Entry to all events available online or by entry form

Scroll down for online entry and payment. 

 

*** Events NOT covered by bulk entry fee 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For online entry into open events - enter here

 

(note payment can be made by Direct debit, Credit card or by Cheque)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club bulk fee entry - this is for authorised clubs officials  ONLY - enter here

 

 

 

 

 

 

CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS HERE - (Note: Entry into event is a seperate procedure - see above). 

 

 

Choose Event

    

 

 

 

.
2017 Programme of Events - download 
.
.
2018 Programme of Events - download
 
 
 
2017 EVENT WINNERS
.
Mixed Foursomes Championship
         Ringwood Golf Course
                  March 2017
.
Champions: Luke Redpath & Juli Bestwick (Altona Lakes) 75

 

Best Nett: Peter Nikolaidis Jr & Dorothy Nikoalidis (Northcote/Normanby Park)  65.5

 

Nearest the Pins   5th Hole: Chris Jones (Ringwood)
                            12th Hole: Jeynelle Wilcox (Centenary Park)
     

2017MixedGross.JPG

Champions

Luke Redpath

Juli Bestwick

Altona Lakes

2017MixedNett.jpg

Best Nett

Dorothy & Peter Jr

Nikolaidis

Normanby Park/Northcote

 

 

Foursomes Championship

      Ringwood Golf Course

           March 2017

 

 

Champions: Aaron Harris & Hilton Heldsinger (Dorset)  72

 

Best Nett: Mitch Akker & John Gagnon (Dorset)  68 1/2

 

Nearest the Pins  3rd Hole: Brett Salter (Waterford Valley)
16th Hole: Aaron Harris (Dorset)
                         

 

2017FoursGross.JPG

Champions

Hilton Heldsinger

Aaron Harris

Dorset

2017FoursNett.JPG

Best Nett

John Gagnon

Mitch Akker

Dorset

 

 

Open Championship

Albert Park Golf Course

       August 2017

 

 

Open Champion: Henry Clayton (Lakeside)  72

 

Presidents Trophy: Brian Jensen (Glen Waverley)  88

 

Best Nett: Wayne Wallis (Sandringham)  66

 

Nearest the Pins  Hole 2nd: Hilton Heldsinger (Dorset)

                        Hole 8th: Glenn Smith (Lakeside)

                        Hole 10th: David Riviere (Burnley)

                        Hole 12th: Roger Hastings (East Malvern)

                        Hole 15th: Wayne Wallis (Sandringham)

 

Click here for full results

 

2017Open.jpg

Open Champion

Henry Clayton

Lakeside

2017Pres.jpg

President's Trophy

Brian Jensen

Glen Waverley

2017Toy.jpg

Best Nett

Wayne Wallis

Sandringham

 

 

 

    P.C. Teams Event

Ringwood Golf Course

        October 2017

 

Team:East Malvern  116 pts

 

 Shaun Williams, David White,

Roger Hastings & Joe Giuliano

 

Best Individual: - David White (East Malvern)  43pts

 

 

 

Nearest the pins: -  5th Hole: John Baiocchi (Craigieburn Willmott)

8th Hole: Ron Hart (Nepean)

12th Hole: Andrew Pondard (Elsternwick Park)

16th Hole: Andrew Pondard (Elsternwick Park)

 

 

Click here for full results

PCteams.jpg

P.C. Teams Events

Winners

East Malvern

 

 

 Champion of Champions

   Patterson River Golf Club

          December 2017

 

 

Champion: Chris Condon (Altona Lakes)  68

 

 

Nearest the Pins  7th Hole: Dean Leggett (Nepean)

12th Hole: Barry Graham (Mt Martha)

 

 

 

 

Click here for full results

2017Champ.jpg

Chris Condon

Altona Lakes

Medallist of Medallists

 Patterson River Golf Club

        December 2017

 

 

 Medallists: James Carroll (Burnley)  68

 

 

Nearest the Pins  7th Hole: Dean Leggett (Nepean)

12th Hole: Barry Graham(Mt Martha)

 

 

 

 

Click here for full results

2017Medal.jpg

James Carroll

Burnley

2017cm.jpg

Chris Condon &

James Carroll